Art Mûr Exposition : Du 4 mai au 16 juin 2018 / Art Mûr Exhibition: May 4 – June 16, 2018

Art Mûr

Exposition : Du 4 mai au 16 juin 2018
Vernissage : Vendredi 4 mai 2018 de 17 h à 20 h

Aura (Oneida), Eruoma Awashish (Atikamewk), Natalie Ball (Modoc – Klamath), Brittney Bear Hat (Blackfoot – Cree), Richelle Bear Hat (Blackfoot – Cree), Catherine Blackburn (Dene), Tamara Lee-Anne Cardinal (Cree – Saddle Lake), Jade Nasogaluak Carpenter (Inuvialuit), Uzumaki Cepeda (Dominican Republic), Chief Lady Bird (Chippewa – Potawatomi), Dayna Danger (Metis – Anishinaabe – Saulteaux), Raven Davis (Anishinabe), Lindsay Dobbin (Mohawk), Lita Fontaine (Anishinabe), Jeneen Frei Njootli (Vuntut Gwitchin), Tsēmā Igharas (Tahltan), Tanya Lukin Linklater (Alutiiq), Caroline Monnet (Algonquin), Sandra Monterroso (Mayan – Guatemala), Shelley Niro (Mohawk), Gilda Posada (Aztec – Xicana), Skeena Reece (Cree – Tsimshian – Gitksan – Métis), Skawennati (Kahnawake Mohawk), Marian Snow (Kahnawake Mohawk), Tasha Spillett (Nehiyaw – Trinidadian), et des œuvres choisies de la collection de La Guilde

Performance : Vendredi 4 mai à 19 h
Odaya

Performance : Vendredi 18 mai, 18 h
Sinuosity, par Jeneen Frei Njootli et Tsēmā Igharas

5826, St-Hubert
Montréal (QC)
www.artmur.com

———————————–

Art Mûr

Exhibition: May 4 – June 16, 2018
Opening reception: Friday, May 4 from 5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Aura (Oneida), Eruoma Awashish (Atikamewk), Natalie Ball (Modoc – Klamath), Brittney Bear Hat (Blackfoot – Cree), Richelle Bear Hat (Blackfoot – Cree), Catherine Blackburn (Dene), Tamara Lee-Anne Cardinal (Cree – Saddle Lake), Jade Nasogaluak Carpenter (Inuvialuit), Uzumaki Cepeda (Dominican Republic), Chief Lady Bird (Chippewa – Potawatomi), Dayna Danger (Metis – Anishinaabe – Saulteaux), Raven Davis (Anishinabe), Lindsay Dobbin (Mohawk), Lita Fontaine (Anishinabe), Jeneen Frei Njootli (Vuntut Gwitchin), Tsēmā Igharas (Tahltan), Tanya Lukin Linklater (Alutiiq), Caroline Monnet (Algonquin), Sandra Monterroso (Mayan – Guatemala), Shelley Niro (Mohawk), Gilda Posada (Aztec – Xicana), Skeena Reece (Cree – Tsimshian – Gitksan – Métis), Skawennati (Kahnawake Mohawk), Marian Snow (Kahnawake Mohawk), Tasha Spillett (Nehiyaw – Trinidadian), and selected works from the collection of La Guilde.

Performance: Friday, May 4, 2018, 7 p.m.
Odaya

Performance: Friday, May 18, 2018, 6 p.m.
Sinuosity by Jeneen Frei Njootli and Tsēmā Igharas

5826 St-Hubert
Montreal (QC)
www.artmur.com

You may also like...